Oops! Facing network problem. Unable to load this page. Refresh

Hello Guest

logo

SPRL Policy

Our Privacy Policy

Our
Privacy

 

  1. All data collected by the website is administered by SRPL.
  2. Personal data submitted over the website is processed in accordance with the applicable laws. Data is processed for legitimate purposes only and for no other purpose whatsoever, by requisite organizational or technical means. It stays safe against unauthorized processing, destruction, loss or damage. The administrator takes measures to safeguard the data against unauthorized personnel. This keeps unauthorized personnel from altering or intercepting the electronically transmitted data.
  3. Submission of personal data is essential for taxing and accounting purposes.
  4. There are some cases however wherein the administrator has the entitlement to process customers personal data. This is when the individual consents processing of personal data for any of the purposes. Similarly, personal data may be processed in the event that this is necessary to meet the requirements for a contract the individual is party to. The data may be processed to meet legal obligations or to meet legitimate interests as expressed by a third party or the administrator. Such causes should be strong enough to overshadow the freedom or fundamental rights of the person whose data is being processed. This sometimes becomes the case while processing children’s data.
  5. Scope, duration, basis and purpose for which personal data is processed by an administrator or third parties that receive the data is subject to a users’ activities over a website.
  6. The administrator uses third party software to ensure proper functioning of website. This includes performance of contracts. The administrator avails services of only those data processors which ensure organizational and technical measures for data security in order to safeguard users’ rights.
  7. The administrator discloses data only when necessary for performing a certain data processing task.
  8. There are cases wherein the administrator is entitled to disclose data. This may be disclosed to service providers who provide organizational, IT or technical solutions. These would be necessary for smooth functioning of business activity, and include a number of website maintenance and electronic services, such as email providers. A user’s data is furnished for a supplier only in the amount which is necessary for meeting the specific purpose of data processing.
  9. An administrator may use customers’ personal data for the purpose of direct marketing over the website. For subscribing to electronic services over the website, the end user makes a call.

Privacy Policy

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to SPRL.and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and SPRL. (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and SPRL. for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

INFORMATION SHARING

We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Chief Executive Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to SURAJ JAIN. ("chief executive officer").

Mr. SURAJ JAIN (Chief Executive Officer)
www.insprl.com

SLUNCE DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS LLP
No.6, 1st Main, BTM Layout 1st Stage, Bangalore, KA, India - 560068
contact@insprl.com
8088 948 172

Last updated: 11/06/2020

This website uses cookies in order to offer you the most relevant information. We may place cookies on your computer for functional, marketing and tracking purposes to improve our site and to show personalised content. You can read more about our cookies here: Cookie Policy. Please accept cookies for optimal performance.

Yes, I accept Cookies.